2024 Academy Awards Winners & Nominees | Full Live Results

The 96th Academy Awards will take place at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT on ABC. Oppenheimer leads the nominations with 13, while Poor Things and Killers of the Flower Moon each received 11 and 10 nominations, respectively. The hit film Barbie also received 8 nominations in total. ComingSoon will have live coverage tonight and this post will have full results.

Check out the full list of 2024 Academy Awards winners and nominees below (winners will be in red once they’re announced):

Best Picture

  • American Fiction
  • Anatomy of a Fall
  • Barbie
  • The Holdovers
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer
  • Past Lives
  • Poor Things
  • The Zone of Interest

Best Director

  • Justine Triet – Anatomy of a Fall
  • Martin Scorsese – Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Christopher Nolan – Oppenheimer
  • Yorgos Lanthimos – Poor Things
  • Jonathan Glazer – The Zone of Interest

Best Actor

  • Bradley Cooper – Maestro as Leonard Bernstein
  • Colman Domingo – Rustin as Bayard Rustin
  • Paul Giamatti – The Holdovers as Paul Hunham
  • Cillian Murphy – Oppenheimer as J. Robert Oppenheimer
  • Jeffrey Wright – American Fiction as Thelonious “Monk” Ellison

Best Actress

  • Annette Bening – Nyad as Diana Nyad
  • Lily Gladstone – Killers of the Flower Moon as Mollie Burkhart
  • Sandra Hüller – Anatomy of a Fall as Sandra Voyter
  • Carey Mulligan – Maestro as Felicia Montealegre
  • Emma Stone – Poor Things as Bella Baxter

Best Supporting Actor

  • Sterling K. Brown – American Fiction as Clifford “Cliff” Ellison
  • Robert De Niro – Killers of the Flower Moon as William King Hale
  • Robert Downey Jr. – Oppenheimer as Lewis Strauss
  • Ryan Gosling – Barbie as Ken
  • Mark Ruffalo – Poor Things as Duncan Wedderburn

Best Supporting Actress

  • Emily Blunt – Oppenheimer as Kitty Oppenheimer
  • Danielle Brooks – The Color Purple as Sofia
  • America Ferrera – Barbie as Gloria
  • Jodie Foster – Nyad as Bonnie Stoll
  • Da’Vine Joy Randolph – The Holdovers as Mary Lamb

Best Original Screenplay

  • Anatomy of a Fall – Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
  • The Holdovers – David Hemingson
  • Maestro – Bradley Cooper and Josh Singer
  • May December – Screenplay by Samy Burch; Story by Samy Burch and Alex Mechanik
  • Past Lives – Celine Song

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • American Fiction – Cord Jefferson; based on the novel Erasure by Percival Everett
  • Barbie – Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach; based on characters created by Ruth Handler
  • Oppenheimer – Christopher Nolan; based on the biography American Prometheus: The Triumph and Tragedy of J. Robert Oppenheimer by Kai Bird and Martin J. Sherwin
  • Poor Things – Tony McNamara; based on the novel by Alasdair Gray
  • The Zone of Interest – Jonathan Glazer; based on the novel by Martin Amis

Best Animated Feature Film

  • The Boy and the Heron
  • Elemental
  • Niomna
  • Robot Dreams
  • Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

Best International Feature Film

  • Io capitano (Italy)
  • Perfect Days (Japan)
  • Society of the Snow (Spain)
  • The Teachers’ Lounge (Germany)
  • The Zone of Interest (United Kingdom)

Best Documentary Feature

  • Bobi Wine: The People’s President
  • The Eternal Memory
  • Four Daughters
  • To Kill a Tiger
  • 20 Days in Mariupol

Best Documentary Short Subject

  • The ABCs of Book Banning
  • The Barber of Little Rock
  • Island in Between
  • The Last Repair Shop
  • Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó

Best Live Action Short Film

  • The After
  • Invincible
  • Knight of Fortune
  • Red, White and Blue
  • The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar

Best Animated Short Film

  • Letter to a PIg
  • Ninety-Five Senses
  • Our Uniform
  • Pachyderme
  • War Is Over! Inspired by the Music of John and Yoko

Best Original Score

  • American Fiction – Laura Karpman
  • Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny – John Williams
  • Killers of the Flower Moon – Robbie Robertson
  • Oppenheimer – Ludwig Göransson
  • Poor Things – Jerskin Fendrix

Best Original Song

  • “The Fire Inside” from Flamin’ Hot – Music and lyrics by Diane Warren
  • “I’m Just Ken” from Barbie – Music and lyrics by Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt
  • “It Never Went Away” from American Symphony – Music and lyrics by Jon Batiste and Dan Wilson
  • “Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People)” from Killers of the Flower Moon – Music and lyrics by Scott George
  • “What Was I Made For?” from Barbie – Music and lyrics by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell

Best Sound

  • The Creator
  • Maestro
  • Mission: Impossible — Dead Reckoning Part One
  • Oppenheimer
  • The Zone of Interest

Best Production Design

  • Barbie
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Napoleon
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things

Best Cinematography

  • El Conde
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

  • Golda
  • Maestro
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things
  • Society of the Snow

Best Costume Design

  • Barbie
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Napoleon
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things

Best Film Editing

  • Anatomy of a Fall
  • The Holdovers
  • Killers of the Flower Moon
  • Oppenheimer
  • Poor Things

Best Visual Effects

  • The Creator
  • Godzilla Minus One
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
  • Mission: Impossible — Dead Reckoning Part One
  • Napoleon
Film

Products You May Like

Articles You May Like

Felicity’s Virginity With Andrea Newman and Susanne Daniels (Eps. 116-117)
Hippie Fashion for Men: Deep Dive into Counterculture Style
Paul Stuart Suit Review: Fit, Comfort & Style, That’s a Wrap
Madrid and Barcelona: Spain’s Dynamic Duo Connected by High-Speed Rail
Is ‘The Tortured Poets Department’ Taylor Swift’s Most Controversial Album Ever?